Home » Finisar

Browse
Finisar FTL410QE4C Xcvr Qsfp+ 4x 10.5gbps 40gbase-sr4 100/150m Mmf Limiting Xlppi Electrical
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QE4C Xcvr Qsfp+ 4x 10.5gbps 40gbase-sr4 100/150m Mm...

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factorMaximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMFMultirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channelUnretimed XLPPI electrical interfaceMaximum power dissipation < 1W Reliable VCSEL array techno... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTL410QE4C

$148.83

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar FTL4S1QE1C Xcvr Qsfp Swdm 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 240/350m Mmf Limiting Xlppi Electri
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL4S1QE1C Xcvr Qsfp Swdm 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 240/350...

Form Factor: QSFP+ FTL4S1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTL4S1QE1C

$294.45

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar 239465 Accessory Ftlc1154rdpl Xcvr Qsfp28 10km 100gbase-lr4 3.3v 3.5w Gen2 Bulk Pack
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 239465 Accessory Ftlc1154rdpl Xcvr Qsfp28 10km 100gbase-l...

Form Factor: QSFP28 FTLC1154RDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C inte... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLC1154RDPL

$1,129.59

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar 238542 Nt Ftlc9558repm Xcvr Qsfp28 100m 100gbase-sr4 4x850nm Vcsel Mmf
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 238542 Nt Ftlc9558repm Xcvr Qsfp28 100m 100gbase-sr4 4x85...

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit ratePower dissipation

Finisar Model: FTLC9558REPM

$430.43

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 850nm Oxide Vcsel 25ge 25.78 Gb/s Transceiver Rohs Compliant Multimode Plug
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 850nm Oxide Vcsel 25ge 25.78 Gb/s Transceiv...

Form Factor: SFP28 Finisar's FTLF8536P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceive... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLF8536P4BCL

$184.27

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Rohs Compliant 3.3v Rj-45 Connector With Serial Id
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Rohs Compliant 3...

PRODUCT FEATURES Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation < 1W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Commercial temperature range -5C to 70C Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 10km Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Limiting electrical interface receiver. Dup... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1475D3BCL

$90.09

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCV 1310nm Dfb Pin 10gbase-lr/lw 1000base-lx 1g/10g Dual-rate Transceiver Limit
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCV 1310nm Dfb Pin 10gbase-lr/lw 1000base-lx 1g...

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s and 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit ratesPower dissipation < 1WRoHS compliantSingle 3.3V power supplyMaximum link length of 10kmUncooled 1310nm DFB laserReceiver limiting electrical interfaceDuplex LC connectorBuilt-in digital diagnostic functio... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1475D3BCV

$129.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Finisar 10gbase-sr/sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp+ Optical Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-sr/sw Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit (ftlx8574d3bcl)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 10gbase-sr/sw 400m Multimode Datacom Sfp+ Optical Transce...

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire seri... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX8574D3BCL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$51.86

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 850nm Vcsel Pin 10gbase-sr/sw 1000base-sx 1g/10g Dual-rate Transceiver Lim
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 850nm Vcsel Pin 10gbase-sr/sw 1000base-sx 1...

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial in... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX8574D3BCV Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$59.70

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar

Category Filters
NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2020 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved