Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » FTLC9551REPM

Finisar FTLC9551REPM Xcvr Qsfp28 100m 100gbase-sr4 4x 850nm Vcsel Mmf Pull Tab... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: FTLC9551REPM

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Finisar's FTLC9551REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFinisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLC9551REPM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com
Brand NameFinisar
Product Name100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
Marketing InformationFinisar's FTLC9551REPM 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-20xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.
Product TypeQSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 100GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology100GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleFinisar 100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver - 1 MPO/MTP 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, September 12, 2018.

Code:25-ftlc9551repm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved