Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9151D

Hewlett Packard J9151D Aruba 10g Sfp+ Lc Lr 10km Smf Xcvr 

9 in stock (as of 05/21/2018 06:35 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Hewlett Packard J9151D Aruba 10g Sfp+ Lc Lr 10km Smf Xcvr


Hewlett Packard
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J9151D
View other products from Hewlett Packard

$1,826.79
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameAruba
Product Name10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Height0.6"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleAruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Plug-in Module

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, May 21, 2018.

Code:2-j9151d

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved