Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » FTLX8571D3BCVLEG

Legrand Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver [TAA]... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: FTLX8571D3BCV-LEG

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLegrand Group
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8571D3BCV-LEG
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us
Brand NameLegrand
Product NameFinisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA)
Marketing Information

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleLegrand Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, September 23, 2018.

Code:25-ftlx8571d3bcv-leg

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved