Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » D3/8GR162KITNPM

Netpatibles D3/8GR162KIT-NPM 8gb Pc3-12800 Reg 2r Mem 100% Oem Compatible 

7 in stock (as of 06/23/2018 03:40 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Netpatibles D3/8GR162KIT-NPM 8gb Pc3-12800 Reg 2r Mem 100% Oem Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: D3-8GR162KIT-NPM
View other products from Netpatibles

$96.54
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCMT Networking Components
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-CAT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cmtnetworking.com
Brand NameCMT Networking Components
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing InformationThis product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleCAT 100% Cisco COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90 Day
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, June 23, 2018.

Code:3-d3-8gr162kit-npm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved