Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GLRNPT

Netpatibles Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Optics Module - For Data Networking, Optical... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-10G-LR-NPT

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Features

Compatibility: Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-NPT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Brand NameNetpatibles
Product ModelSFP-10G-LR-NP
Product NameCisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics Module
Marketing InformationThis product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable StandardG.652 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Title
ProductTitleNetpatibles Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical FiberG.652 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, January 29, 2018.

Code:3-sfp-10g-lr-npt

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved