Home » Omnitron Electronics

Browse
Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp - External (123901) (1239-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Convert...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 123901 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$212.19

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 1630-1-1W Miconverter S/gxt 10/100/1000btperp To 1000bx 13/15 20km Us Pwr W Temp
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 1630-1-1W Miconverter S/gxt 10/100/1000btper...

The miConverter S/GXT Gigabit fiber to 10/100/1000BASE-T media converters are ideal for mobile applications where light weight, compact size and low power are critical requirements. Weighing less than 2.5 oz. (72 grams), and about the length of a standard house key, the miConverter S-Series converte... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 163011W Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$669.95

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Flexpoint 100mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 5km - 1 X 100base-tx; 1 X 100base-fx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4332-1_3)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint 100mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimod...

The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. Manual switch sett... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43321_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$215.44

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Flexpoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mode 30km - 1 X 10/100base-tx; 1 X 100base-lx; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty (4341-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mo...

The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with most network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-la... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43410 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$330.33

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 St Multimode 5km - 1 X T1/e1; 1 X St Multimode; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4472-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 St Multimode 5km - 1 X...

The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1 supports standard T1, E1 and Primary Rate Interface (PRI), voice or d... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 44721 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$593.06

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47061 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$583.38

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Flexpoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Lc Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty (4714-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45...

Output: Transceiver/Media ConverterPackage Contents: FlexPoint GX/T LC Multimode 550m US AC Powered US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz User Manual

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47141 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$768.53

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis - Blanking Panel (80900) (8090-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis ...

Sold Individually

Omnitron Electronics Model: 80900 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$12.22

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2 Unv High Power Ac Power Supply
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82012 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,380.18

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp Universal Ac Power Supplies
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp U...

The 5-Module Chassis features two hot-swappable redundant power supplies. Universal AC power supplies can be used in any combination. Omnitron's redundant power supplies operate in load-sharing mode to reduce the burden on each power supply to extend the lifetime and fault tolerance.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82202 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$627.44

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8580-0-A Iconverter 10/100/1000bt To Perp 10g/1g Fiber Sfp+ 10gxt Us Ac Pwr
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8580-0-A Iconverter 10/100/1000bt To Perp 10...

ICONVERTER 10/100/1000BT TOPackage Contents: iConverter 10GXT SFP+ Tabletop Standalone US AC Powered US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz User Manual

Omnitron Electronics Model: 85800A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,191.39

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8599-00 10g Protocol Transparent Cpnt Iconverter Sfp+ To Sfp+ Transponder
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8599-00 10g Protocol Transparent Cpnt Iconve...

The iConverter XG is a 10 Gigabit, protocol-transparent media converter with two pluggable transceiver ports supporting the three Rs (regeneration, retiming and reshaping). By taking advantage of the wide variety of 10G pluggable transceivers, the iConverter XG can be used as a copper-to-fiber conv... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 859900 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$953.18

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8927N-1-E Iconverter 10/100/1000t-1000lxperp Gxtm2 Lc/sm Mgmt Univ Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8927N-1-E Iconverter 10/100/1000t-1000lxperp...

The iConverter GX/TM2 is a carrier-grade Network Interface Device (NID) that provides 10/100/1000 copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber media conversion with integrated management. For Service Providers, the GX/TM2 NID provides MEF 9, 14 and 21 certified demarcation of Carrier Ethernet E-Line services. T... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 8927N1E Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$969.52

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/perp 100/1000 Sfp Gpoe+/s Ext Temp Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/pe...

The OmniConverter GPoE/S, GPoE+/S and GHPoE/S are industrial multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE, PoE+ and 60W PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9439011Z_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,078.73

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 9440-0-141 Omniconverter 4x 10/100/1000t Perp Poe+ To 1000x St Mmf Gpoe+/sx Us Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9440-0-141 Omniconverter 4x 10/100/1000t Per...

The OmniConverter GPoE+/SX is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber, and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). OmniConverter PoE media converters provide network distance extension with fiber cabling, and function as PoE injectors ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 94400141 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,235.27

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics

Category Filters
NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved