Home » Omnitron Electronics

Browse
Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X 10/100base-tx, 1 X 100base-fx, Us Ac Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty (1102-0-1_3)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Multimo...

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.They can be powered by a com... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 110201_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$97.67

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Miconverter 1000mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 1000base-t, 1 X 1000base-sx, Us Ac Powered, Lifetime Warranty (1200-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 1000mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 ...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 120001 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$201.28

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1222-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 122201 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$224.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-mode 12km - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-lx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1223-1-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 122311 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$270.56

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 1223-2-2W Miconverter Gx/t 10/100/1000t Perp To 1000x Sc Sm 1310 34km Univ Wide
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 1223-2-2W Miconverter Gx/t 10/100/1000t Perp...

Omnitron Electronics Model: 122322W

$490.68

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp - External (123901) (1239-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Convert...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 123901 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$220.58

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

6 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 4320-0-W 10 Base-t / 10 Base-2 Coax Cpnt Flexpoint 10t/2 185m No Pwr Wide
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 4320-0-W 10 Base-t / 10 Base-2 Coax Cpnt Fle...

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43200W

$228.59

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x BNC - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 - Wall-mountable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron FlexPoint 10T/2 - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X BNC - 10Base-T, 10Base...

The FlexPoint 10T/2 is a 10Base-T to 10Base-2 converter that converts between twisted pair (UTP) and coax LANs and joins their collision domains. The FlexPoint 10T/2 facilitates the connection of a coax segment to a 10Base-T hub. When using a pair of FlexPoint 10T/2 converters back to back, they con... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43201_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$185.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Flexpoint Fast Ethernet Fiber To Utp Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Rack-mountable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Fast Ethernet Fiber To Utp Media Converter - 1...

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX RJ-45 to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance suppor... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43431 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$324.04

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 12km (4377-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST...

The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint Gx auto-negotiates with most network devices for quick installations. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-l... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43770 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$704.24

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 4392 5 Module Rack-mount Shelf For Perp Flexpoint Media Converters
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 4392 5 Module Rack-mount Shelf For Perp Flex...

The FlexPoint 5-Unit Rack Mounting Shelf holds up to five stand-alone FlexPoint media converters. The converters are individually-secured utilizing the same hardware as in the FlexPoint Powered Chassis. Each converter is also individually-powered in order to provide a low-cost solution for a small i... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 4392 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$68.80

1 in stock

Omnitron Systems 4395 Flexpoint Powered Chassis W/2 U Niversal Ac Power Supplies
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Systems 4395 Flexpoint Powered Chassis W/2 U Niversal Ac...

The FlexPoint Powered Chassis is a 19" rack-mount chassis that houses up to 14 standalone FlexPoint media converter modules. The redundant power supplies are essential where reliability is important, and in mission-critical applications to ensure continuous operation.Both of the universal AC or DC p... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 4395 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$509.09

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X T1/e1; 1 X Sc Multimode; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4470-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X...

The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1 supports standard T1, E1 and Primary Rate Interface (PRI), voice or d... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 44701 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$634.17

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47061 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$623.78

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - External (47191) (4719-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47191 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$579.57

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8000N-0 Iconverter Nmm2 Snmp And Telnetcpnt Snmp Network Management Module Rj45
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8000N-0 Iconverter Nmm2 Snmp And Telnetcpnt ...

The iConverter NMM2 provides comprehensive remote monitoring, configuration and alarm notification functions for all iConverter managed media converters and Network Interface Devices (NIDs). Installed in any slot of an iConverter chassis, the NMM2 manages all other modules and power supplies install... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 8000N0 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$291.57

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis - Blanking Panel (80900) (8090-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis ...

Sold Individually

Omnitron Electronics Model: 80900 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$11.48

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Omnitron Electronics 8200-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter 2xperp Ac 60w Power Supply Ethernet 2u
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8200-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter 2xperp A...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple-redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82002_3_1 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$849.51

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2 Unv High Power Ac Power Supply
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82012 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,470.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp Universal Ac Power Supplies
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp U...

The 5-Module Chassis features two hot-swappable redundant power supplies. Universal AC power supplies can be used in any combination. Omnitron's redundant power supplies operate in load-sharing mode to reduce the burden on each power supply to extend the lifetime and fault tolerance.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82202 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$670.09

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved