Home » Omnitron Electronics

Browse
Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X 10/100base-tx, 1 X 100base-fx, Us Ac Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty (1102-0-1_3)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Multimo...

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.They can be powered by a com... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 110201_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$106.86

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Miconverter 1000mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 1000base-t, 1 X 1000base-sx, Us Ac Powered, Lifetime Warranty (1200-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 1000mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 ...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 120001 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$208.55

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 4320-0-W 10 Base-t / 10 Base-2 Coax Cpnt Flexpoint 10t/2 185m No Pwr Wide
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 4320-0-W 10 Base-t / 10 Base-2 Coax Cpnt Fle...

10BASE-T Copper to 10BASE-2 Coax Media ConverterThe FlexPoint 10T/2 is a Half-Duplex 10BASE-T UTP to 10BASE-2 coax media converter that facilitates the connection of a coax segment to a 10BASE-T hub or workstation.No manual configuration is required with the plug-and-play FlexPoint 10T/2. Connect th... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43200W Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$249.60

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium
Omnitron Flexpoint Fast Ethernet Fiber To Utp Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Rack-mountable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Fast Ethernet Fiber To Utp Media Converter - 1...

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX RJ-45 to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance suppor... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43431 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$357.46

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 4380 1 Set Wall Mount Brackets For Perp Flexpoint Media Converters
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 4380 1 Set Wall Mount Brackets For Perp Flex...

When individual mounting is required, the wall-mounting kit provides an easy and convenient way to secure a FlexPoint converter to a wall or a side of a desk. The mounting hardware is easy to use and flexible in different applications.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 4380_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$23.43

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X T1/e1; 1 X Sc Multimode; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4470-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X...

The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1 supports standard T1, E1 and Primary Rate Interface (PRI), voice or d... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 44701 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$634.94

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47061 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$634.87

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis - Blanking Panel (80900) (8090-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis ...

Sold Individually

Omnitron Electronics Model: 80900 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$16.13

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2 Unv High Power Ac Power Supply
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82012 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,471.27

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp Universal Ac Power Supplies
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp U...

The 5-Module Chassis features two hot-swappable redundant power supplies. Universal AC power supplies can be used in any combination. Omnitron's redundant power supplies operate in load-sharing mode to reduce the burden on each power supply to extend the lifetime and fault tolerance.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82202 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$670.87

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8746-0 Iconverter T3/e3 Coax To Fiber Perp Lc Mm 1310nm 5km Ds3 Plug-in Module
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8746-0 Iconverter T3/e3 Coax To Fiber Perp L...

The iConverter T3/E3 is a T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber converter, and is available as a compact unmanaged standalone unit or a managed chassis plug-in module. The iConverter T3/E3 can be used to connect to devices such as PBXs, multiplexers, routers and video servers via fiber. T... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 87460_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$762.69

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 8926N-0 Iconvert Gx/tm2 10/100/1000t Tocpnt 1000lx/lc/mm/850nm/220m Module Mgmt
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8926N-0 Iconvert Gx/tm2 10/100/1000t Tocpnt ...

The iConverter 8926N-0 Media Converter Interface Device conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Ent... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 8926N0 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$698.73

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/perp 100/1000 Sfp Gpoe+/s Ext Temp Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/pe...

The OmniConverter GPoE/S, GPoE+/S and GHPoE/S are industrial multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE, PoE+ and 60W PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9439011Z_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,102.33

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 9440-0-141 Omniconverter 4x 10/100/1000t Perp Poe+ To 1000x St Mmf Gpoe+/sx Us Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9440-0-141 Omniconverter 4x 10/100/1000t Per...

The OmniConverter GPoE+/SX is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber, and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). OmniConverter PoE media converters provide network distance extension with fiber cabling, and function as PoE injectors ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 94400141 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,235.87

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 9462-0-11 Omnicongpoe/se 1x10/100/1000t Perp 1000x/sc/mm/850/550m Ac Pwr
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9462-0-11 Omnicongpoe/se 1x10/100/1000t Perp...

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a Powered Device (PD) using standard UTP cables that ca... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9462011 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$305.36

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved