Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 450FBLCLC3

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 3m/ 9 Ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4... 

6 in stock (as of 09/27/2020 05:58 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 3m/ 9 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450fblclc3)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 450FBLCLC3
View other products from Startech.com

$28.49
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number450FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 3m/ 9 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 9.84 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

Code:3-450fblclc3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2020 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved