Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GBLRMST

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ - 10G SFP+ Module - Multimode SFP+... 

3 in stock (as of 09/29/2020 07:38 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ - 10G SFP+ Module - Multimode SFP+ Transceiver - LC - 220 m [721.7 ft] - 1310nm (sfp10gblrmst)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2 | Alternate-Image3
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP10GBLRMST
View other products from Startech

$280.42
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this SFP+ module. This 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP+ transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections

With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m/721.7 ft. and 1310 nm optical wavelength.

Built for reliable network performance

This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that's compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

You can count on SFP10GBLRMST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GBLRMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

The SFP10GBLRMST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft.) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft.)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Weight (Approximate)1.10 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 10GBASE-LRM MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 220 m (721 ft) - 10GBASE-LRM fiber transceiver adds reliable 10Gb over fiber - StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 220 m (721 ft.) - SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W - Fiber SFP+ module uses a cost-effective cab

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

Code:3-sfp10gblrmst

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2020 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved