Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Video Consoles/extenders » J/VDRX01NA_3

Milan Technology J/VD-RX-01-NA Just Convert It Video Cvtr Cpnt Analog Cctv Rx Mm... 

2 in stock (as of 08/15/2018 09:13 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Milan Technology J/VD-RX-01-NA Just Convert It Video Cvtr Cpnt Analog Cctv Rx Mm St 850nm
Zoom panel loading...


Transition Networks
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J-VD-RX-01-NA
View other products from Transition Networks

$149.43
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Transition Networks' analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to a single strand of multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. Transition Networks' analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversions are performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. To assure best quality, Transition Networks' Transmitters & Receivers should be used on both ends of the link.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • CE
  • FCC CLASS A
  • EN55024
  • EN55022 CLASS A


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberJ/VD-RX-01-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelJ/VD-RX-01-NA
Product NameJ/VD-RX-01-NA Video Console
Marketing Information

Transition Networks' analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to a single strand of multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. Transition Networks' analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversions are performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. To assure best quality, Transition Networks' Transmitters & Receivers should be used on both ends of the link.

Product TypeVideo Extender Receiver
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Number of Input Devices Supported1
Number of Output Devices Supported1
Maximum Operating Distance3280.84 ft
Video
Video Signals
Interfaces/Ports
Composite Video OutYes
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width4"
Depth3"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks J/VD-RX-01-NA Video Console - 1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 3280.84 ft Range - 1 x ST Ports - Optical Fiber

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, August 15, 2018.

Code:3-j-vd-rx-01-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved