Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » N28610GLRSLC

Tripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC SMF... 

15 in stock (as of 06/21/2018 11:32 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Tripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC SMF (n286-10glr-slc)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Rear | Right | 900 | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | RightMaximum | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N286-10GLR-SLC
View other products from Tripplite

$333.30
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco® SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the SFP-10G-LR's original specifications and complies with MSA standards.

This 10GBase-LR transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling. Its metallic housing allows low EMI.

The N286-10GLR-SLC also supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) and is electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification. It supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication.

Features

10GBase-LR Transceiver with Duplex LC Connector

  • Hot-pluggable for installation without rebooting or shutting down
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 6 mi. (10 km) with 9/125 SMF cabling
  • Metallic housing for low EMI
  • Supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification
  • 1310 nm wavelength signaling

Designed for Use with Cisco Networking Equipment

  • Functionally equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Meets or exceeds SFP-10G-LR specs
  • Complies with MSA standards


Package Contents:
  • Cisco N286-10GLR-SLC SFP+ Module
  • Owner's manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Cisco N286-10GLR-SLC SFP+ Module
  • Owner's manual


Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Systems:
  • Cisco 1921 Series Router
  • Cisco1941 Series Router
  • Cisco 2600 Series Router
  • Cisco 2800 Series Router
  • Cisco 2900 Series Router
  • Cisco 3700 Series Router
  • Cisco 3800 Series Router
  • Cisco 3900 Series Router
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series Router
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapter
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • Cisco 892F Series
  • Cisco Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 3600X
  • Cisco ME 3800X
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 2975 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750 E-series
  • Catalyst 3750-X series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN286-10GLR-SLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN286-10GLR-SLC
Product NameCisco N286-10GLR-SLC SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco® SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the SFP-10G-LR's original specifications and complies with MSA standards.

This 10GBase-LR transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling. Its metallic housing allows low EMI.

The N286-10GLR-SLC also supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) and is electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification. It supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication.

Features

10GBase-LR Transceiver with Duplex LC Connector

  • Hot-pluggable for installation without rebooting or shutting down
  • Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
  • Transmits up to 6 mi. (10 km) with 9/125 SMF cabling
  • Metallic housing for low EMI
  • Supports up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification
  • 1310 nm wavelength signaling

Designed for Use with Cisco Networking Equipment

  • Functionally equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Meets or exceeds SFP-10G-LR specs
  • Complies with MSA standards
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.71 oz
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP Transceiver 10GBase-LR LC SMF - For Optical Network 1 LC Female Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, June 21, 2018.

Code:18-n286-10glr-slc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved