Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connectors » N455000BLKJ

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC To LC, Blue... 

1 in stock (as of 11/21/2018 06:29 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, Blue (n455-000-bl-kj)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N455-000-BL-KJ
View other products from Tripplite

$14.74
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable Run

Tripp Lite's fiber optic LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

Mounts in a Keystone Patch Panel or Wall Plate

This LC to LC fiber coupler is designed to snap easily into a keystone patch panel or wall plate. This allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network.

Lifetime Limited Warranty

This multimode fiber coupler comes with a lifetime limited warranty.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN455-000-BL-KJ
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN455-000-BL-KJ
Product NameDuplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, Blue
Marketing Information

LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable Run

Tripp Lite's fiber optic LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

Mounts in a Keystone Patch Panel or Wall Plate

This LC to LC fiber coupler is designed to snap easily into a keystone patch panel or wall plate. This allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network.

Lifetime Limited Warranty

This multimode fiber coupler comes with a lifetime limited warranty.

Product TypeNetwork Connector
Technical Information
Connector Details2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlue
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, Blue - 2 x LC Female - Blue

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, November 21, 2018.

Code:3-n455-000-bl-kj

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved