Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » T020001SC10G

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter Fc/sc 50/125 Om3 10 Gb M/f - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: T020-001-SC10G

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The T020-001-SC10G FC to SC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Package Contents:
  • T020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Dust Caps

Features

Package Contents: 
  • T020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Dust Caps


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-SC10G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-SC10G
Product NameT020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
Marketing InformationThe T020-001-SC10G FC to SC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/SC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb M/F - 1 x FC Male Network - 1 x SC Female Network - Silver

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, June 28, 2017.

Code:18-t020-001-sc10g

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved