Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » T020001SC50

Tripp Lite Fc To Sc 50/125 Adapter For Multi-function Optical Fiber Cable Tester... 

2 in stock (as of 04/18/2018 05:53 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite Fc To Sc 50/125 Adapter For Multi-function Optical Fiber Cable Tester [m/f] - 1 X Fc Male Network - 1 X Sc Female Network - Silver (t020-001-sc50)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | 900 | 1100 | RearMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: T020-001-SC50
View other products from Tripplite

$29.45
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The T020-001-SC50 FC to SC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.



Package Contents:
  • FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps

Features

Package Contents: 
  • FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-SC50
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-SC50
Product NameFC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
Marketing Information

The T020-001-SC50 FC to SC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite FC to SC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - 1 x FC Male Network - 1 x SC Female Network - Silver

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, April 19, 2018.

Code:18-t020-001-sc50

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved