Cables To Go

C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - Aqua 11003

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18133704
MPN:
11003_25
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
08/15/2022 04:40:22 PM PST
  • Main
  • Left
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1

Out of stock

Stock Update:
08/15/2022 04:40:22 PM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameC2G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing InformationThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11003
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Cable Length16.40 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - Aqua 11003