Cables To Go

C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft (5575) 05575

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18212795
MPN:
05575
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
07/19/2022 09:23:45 AM PST
  • Main
  • Right
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1

Out of stock

Stock Update:
07/19/2022 09:23:45 AM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Manufactured for Cables To Go by Fiber-Conn Assemblies, the experts in the fiber optic industry.

Features

Certifications & Standards:   
  • UL Listed
  • CSA

 

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Additional Information:   
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorOrange
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameC2G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing InformationWith ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number05575
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST Network - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x ST Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndST Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST Network - Male
Cable Length6.56 ft
Features
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft (5575) 05575