Cables To Go

C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable -Aqua- 3ft (33045)

SKU:
18212812
MPN:
33045
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 10:14:21 AM PST
  • Main
  • Left
  • Front
  • Alternate-Image1

Out of stock

Stock Update:
09/28/2022 10:14:21 AM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Features

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Additional Information:   
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Country of Origin:   
Hong Kong

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorAqua
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameC2G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Marketing InformationThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33045
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Cable Length3.28 ft
Features
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable -Aqua- 3ft (33045)