Mellanox Technologies

Mellanox Technologies MFS1S00-H050E Fiber Cables Aocs; Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, Ib Hdr, Up To 200gb/s, Qsfp56, Lszh, Black Pulltab, 50m

SKU:
18157389
MPN:
mfs1s00-h050e
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our IL, TX warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
10/02/2022 06:05:01 PM PST
$2,083.53
Stock Update:
10/02/2022 06:05:01 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Mellanox®MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers.Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost,and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Features

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
General Information
Brand NameMellanox
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mellanox.com
Marketing InformationMellanox®MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers.Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.
MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.
Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost,and reduced power requirement in the data centers.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameActive fiber cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 50m
ManufacturerMellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMFS1S00-H050E
Product LineLinkX
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details1 x QSFP56 Network
Data Transfer Rate200 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details1 x QSFP56 Network
Connector Type on First EndQSFP56 Network
Connector Type on Second EndQSFP56 Network
Cable Length164.04 ft
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
Mellanox Technologies MFS1S00-H050E Fiber Cables Aocs; Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, Ib Hdr, Up To 200gb/s, Qsfp56, Lszh, Black Pulltab, 50m
$2,083.53