Tripplite

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 82.02ft - Orange (n30625m) (n306-25m)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
19846941
MPN:
n306-25m
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our IL warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
01/27/2023 03:28:10 AM PST
$44.05

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $38.89 each 38.89
Buy 3 and pay only $37.04 each 37.04
Buy 4 and pay only $35.46 each 35.46
Buy 5 - 9 and pay only $34.86 each 34.86
Buy 10 or above and pay only $33.72 each 33.72
Stock Update:
01/27/2023 03:28:10 AM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Tripp Lite's 25 Meter ( 80ft. ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25 Meter (80ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents:   
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25 Meter (80ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber

 

Certifications & Standards:   
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

 

Additional Information:   
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorOrange
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameTripp Lite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's 25 Meter ( 80ft. ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part NumberN306-25M
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndSC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Male
Cable Length82 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 82.02ft - Orange (n30625m) (n306-25m)
$44.05