Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » EXSFP10GESRS

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber... 

5 in stock (as of 06/25/2018 03:18 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC with DDM - 300m [984 ft] (exsfp10gesrs)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: EXSFP10GESRS
View other products from Startech

$305.09
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks® switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Juniper and other major brands

The 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Juniper compatible, equivalent to the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Juniper switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on EXSFP10GESRS for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberEXSFP10GESRS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameJuniper SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Juniper Networks® switches and routers that support the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Juniper and other major brands

The 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Juniper compatible, equivalent to the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Juniper or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Juniper switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on EXSFP10GESRS for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, June 25, 2018.

Code:2-exsfp10gesrs

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved