Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » JD092BAO

Acp Ep Memory JD092B-AO 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Lc Mm F/hp Perp 850nm 300m 100% Procurve... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:51 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Acp Ep Memory JD092B-AO 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Lc Mm F/hp Perp 850nm 300m 100% Procurve Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Acp Ep Memory
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: JD092B-AO
View other products from Acp Ep Memory

$309.76
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Core Switches:

  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48 Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
  • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5412-96G zl Switch

Other Compatible products:

  • HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
  • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
  • HP P2000 G3 SAS w24 300GB SFF SAS Bundle
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Small Business SAN Starter Kit
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Virtualization SAN Starter Kit
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC/iSCSI w/24 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF DP 7.2K HDD 7.2TB Bundle
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Modular Smart Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Modular Smart Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller LFF Array
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller SFF Array
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller LFF Array System
  • HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller SFF Array System
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
  • ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G (J9263A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24XG (J9265A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G (J9451A)
  • ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G-4XG (J9451AZ)
  • ProCurve 8200zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)


TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJD092B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelJD092B-AO
Product NameHP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Marketing Information

This HP® JD092B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-jd092b-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved