Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AGM732F

Gbic Sfp 1000mbps Fiber Lx Mgt (agm732f) 

6 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Gbic Sfp 1000mbps Fiber Lx Mgt (agm732f)
Zoom panel loading...


Netgear
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AGM732F
View other products from Netgear

$302.51
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • MODEL- AGM732F VENDOR- NETGEAR FEATURES- Fiber 1000BaseLX GBIC SFP Module Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P. Small size for high density fiber connections. Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km LC connector Works with 9 m single mode cabling MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  5 YEARS
  • Features

    Compatibility: 
    • GSM7324
    • GSM7312
    • GSM7224
    • FSM7326P


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberAGM732F
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
    Brand NameNetgear
    Product LineProSafe
    Product ModelAGM732F
    Product NameProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Marketing Information
    • Small size for high density fiber connections.
    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
    • LC connector.
    • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/UsageData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32788.80 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleNetgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:25-agm732f

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved