AddOn

Addon SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK 5pk Cisco Sfp+ 300m Sfp-10g-sr Perp Compat Taa Xcvr 10gb Sr Mmf Lc

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18216359
MPN:
sfp-10g-sr-ao-5pk
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
09/16/2022 09:08:13 AM PST

Out of stock

Stock Update:
09/16/2022 09:08:13 AM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

TAA Compliant:   
Yes

 

Country of Origin:   
United States

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
General Information
Brand NameAddOn
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing InformationThis 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Product TypeSFP+
Product NameCisco SFP+ Module
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
Packaged Quantity5
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Addon SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK 5pk Cisco Sfp+ 300m Sfp-10g-sr Perp Compat Taa Xcvr 10gb Sr Mmf Lc