allied telesis inc.

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-SP10SR 10gig Sfp+sr Lf Perp

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18392665
MPN:
at-sp10sr
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
01/30/2023 09:23:59 PM PST
$183.19

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 3 and pay only $178.95 each 178.95
Buy 4 - 5 and pay only $175.70 each 175.7
Buy 6 or above and pay only $172.46 each 172.46
Stock Update:
01/30/2023 09:23:59 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Country of Origin:   
Taiwan

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
General Information
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Marketing InformationThe AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.
Product TypeSFP+
Product NameAT-SP10SR SFP+ Module
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SP10SR
Product ModelAT-SP10SR
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Allied Telesis Inc. AT-SP10SR 10gig Sfp+sr Lf Perp
$183.19