aruba instant on

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (r9d16a)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
19117301
MPN:
r9d16a
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, GA, IL, PA warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
12/01/2022 07:12:22 PM PST
$41.99   Add to cart for price.   
Stock Update:
12/01/2022 07:12:22 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP SX Transceiver Connections up to 500 metres (R9D16A)
  • Product Dimensions: 0.51 x 2.2 x 0.51 inches
  • Item Weight: 0.705 ounces
  • Manufacturer: Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network
General Information
Brand NameAruba
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Product TypeSFP
Product NameInstant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberR9D16A
Media & Performance
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (r9d16a)
$41.99   Add to cart for price.