Belkin

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L701MG)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18242757
MPN:
f2f402l7-01m-g
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
05/26/2024 09:19:30 PM PST
  • Main
  • Large
$29.50

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $23.16 each 23.16
Buy 3 and pay only $21.19 each 21.19
Buy 4 or above and pay only $19.78 each 19.78
Stock Update:
05/26/2024 09:19:30 PM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.

Features

Additional Information:   

10Gb


 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorAqua
Color FamilyGreen
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameBelkin
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Marketing InformationAt a Glance:
Fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
Suitable for 10GB Ethernet network applications
Backward compatible with existing network equipment
Two LC and two SC connectors for rapid deployment
Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over short distances
KEY FEATURES:
1. LC Duplex male connectors
2. SC Duplex male connectors
3. Multimode optical fiber
LC AND SC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT
This fiber optic cable features two LC multimode male connectors on one end and two SC multimode male connectors on the other end for fast setup. LC connectors conserve space to accommodate multiple cables.
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE
Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications, the multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers.
MULTIMODE FIBER FOR BACKBONE APPLICATIONS
Ideal as part of a backbone network, this fiber patch cable uses laser-optimized fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than a single-mode fiber. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.
MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS
The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.
Package Includes:
10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NamePatch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 LC/SC1 Meter
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402L7-01M-G
Technical Information
Connector Gender on First EndMale
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second EndMale
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC/PC Network - Male
Cable Length3.28 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable (F2F402L701MG)
$29.50