Black Box Network Services

Black Box PCI-E Fiber Adapter LH1390CSCR2

SKU:
18144281
MPN:
lh1390c-sc-r2
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, IL warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
10/04/2022 04:48:24 PM PST
$147.41

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 3 and pay only $141.80 each 141.8
Buy 4 or above and pay only $139.13 each 139.13
Stock Update:
10/04/2022 04:48:24 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Black Box FST ETH Network Interface Card PCIE, 100BASE-FX, SC
  • Compatible with many operating systems.
  • PCI-Express (PCI-E) 1.0 compliant card installs easily in a PCI-E slot and includes Microsoft certified drivers.
  • Supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag.
  • IP multicast filter.
  • Wake-On-LAN (WOL) power management supported via the PCI BUS.
  • Product Dimensions: 6 x 2 x 8.5 inches
  • Item Weight: 1 pounds

PCI-Express (PCI-E) 1.0 compliant card installs easily in a PCI-E slot and includes Microsoft certified drivers. Equipped with SC connector for multimode fiber. Ideal for 100-Mbps fiber cards who want to upgrade to PCI-E for better performance.

Features

Environmental Certification:

RoHS
WEEE

 

TAA Compliant:   
Yes

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Device Supported:   
Server

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Height2.7"
Depth4.3"
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Host InterfacePCI Express 1.0
Number of SC Ports2
General Information
Brand NameBlack Box
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Marketing InformationBring fiber to the desktop by installing this card in a PC's PCI-E slot. It provides up to 200 Mbps of full-duplex bandwidth capacity for high-end system demands, and delivers maximum bandwidth and bus efficiency with a lower power consumption.
Basic Features
Supports up to 200 Mbps of bandwidth in IEEE 802.3x full-duplex mode.
Accommodates one PCI e bus.
Product TypeFast Ethernet Card
Product NamePCI-E Fiber Adapter, 100BASE-FX, Multimode SC
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberLH1390C-SC-R2
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology100Base-FX

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
Black Box PCI-E Fiber Adapter LH1390CSCR2
$147.41