BlackBox Network Services LSP442 Sfp+ Transceiver 10gb 1310nm Perp Single-mode Fiber 20km Lc

SKU:
18172475
MPN:
lsp442
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our IL warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
08/12/2022 11:33:23 PM PST
  • Main
  • Alternate-Image1
$113.08

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $106.90 each 106.9
Buy 3 - 8 and pay only $105.07 each 105.07
Buy 9 or above and pay only $102.75 each 102.75
Stock Update:
08/12/2022 11:33:23 PM PST
Frequently bought together:

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Black Box Sfp+ Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc Duplex 10Gbase-x Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-x
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 X LC duplex 10GBase-X network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber mode Supported: single-mode
  • Product Dimensions: 4.5 x 1 x 2.5 inches
  • Item Weight: 1.76 ounces

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation. Manufacturer Part Number: LSP442. Brand Name: Black Box. Product Name: SFP+ Module. Product Type: SFP+. [Technical Information] Application/Usage: Data Networking. Optical Network. [Interfaces/Ports] Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network. [Media and Performance] Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Network Technology: 10GBase-X. [Physical Characteristics] Height: 0. 3". Width: 0. 5". Depth: 2. 2". Weight (Approximate): 0. 58 oz. [Miscellaneous] Compatibility: MSA Compliant. : Yes. Environmental Certification: RoHS. WEEE. [] Limited : 1 Year.

Features

Environmental Certification:

RoHS
WEEE

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Compatibility:   
MSA Compliant

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Height0.2"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
General Information
Brand NameBlack Box
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Marketing InformationCompact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.
Product TypeSFP+
Product NameSFP+ Module
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberLSP442
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-X
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
BlackBox Network Services LSP442 Sfp+ Transceiver 10gb 1310nm Perp Single-mode Fiber 20km Lc
$113.08