Case Logic

Case Logic Ibira Ibir-115 Carrying Case [backpack] For 16" Notebook, Tablet, Ipad - Black - Polyester - Shoulder Strap - 17.3" Height X 12.6" Width X 10.2" Depth (ibir115black)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18153244
MPN:
ibir115black
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
07/03/2025 11:50:07 AM PST
  • Rear
  • Left
  • Front
  • Bottom
  • Main

Out of stock

Stock Update:
07/03/2025 11:50:07 AM PST
Frequently bought together:

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Integrated sleeve fits notebooks up to 15.6"
  • Dedicated pocket for iPad(R) or tablets up to 10.1"
  • Flexible notebook storage doubles as a stretch-fit pocket to keep shoes or clothes separate from other items
  • Cash-stash pocket on back panel provides hidden storage for money & ID
  • Additional storage for small electronic devices & cords
  • Vertical, quick-access pocket provides convenient place to stash & retrieve go-to items
  • Mesh side pocket stores water bottles within easy reach
  • Dim: 17.3"H x 12.6"W x 10.2"D
  • Black
  • Features

    Tablet Model Compatibility:   
    iPad

     

    Application/Usage:

    Notebook
    Tablet
    Shoes
    Clothing
    Money
    ID Card
    Electronic Equipment
    Cable
    Bottle
    Accessories

     

    Compatibility:   
    Apple - iPad

     

    Brand Compatibility:   
    Apple

     

    Specs

    Physical Characteristics
    Product MaterialPolyester
    Weight (Approximate)1.14 lb
    Length19"
    Product ColorBlack
    Height17.3"
    Width12.6"
    Depth10.2"
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty25 Year
    General Information
    Brand NameCase Logic
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.caselogic.com
    Marketing InformationLighten up with an outdoor-inspired pack featuring bold color accents and versatile storage to live up to your day.
    Product TypeCarrying Case
    Product NameIbira Backpack
    ManufacturerCase Logic, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberIBIR-115BLACK
    Product ModelIBIR-115
    Product LineIbira
    Product Information
    Maximum Screen Size Supported16"
    Carrying OptionsShoulder Strap
    Case Features
    StyleBackpack
    Volume Capacity6.34 gal
    Minimum Screen Size Supported10.1"

  • View AllClose

    Warranty Information

    All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
    View AllClose

    0 Reviews

    View AllClose
    Rear
    Case Logic Ibira Ibir-115 Carrying Case [backpack] For 16" Notebook, Tablet, Ipad - Black - Polyester - Shoulder Strap - 17.3" Height X 12.6" Width X 10.2" Depth (ibir115black)