Dlink

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX (DEM310GT)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18214927
MPN:
dem-310gt
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, IL warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
01/30/2023 02:18:56 PM PST
  • Main
  • Large
$25.53

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 4 and pay only $24.36 each 24.36
Buy 5 - 7 and pay only $23.75 each 23.75
Buy 8 or above and pay only $22.41 each 22.41
Stock Update:
01/30/2023 02:18:56 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support. Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard SpecificationsOptical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (max)Connector Type: LCSupport Voltage: 3.1-3.5VMax Voltage: 6.0VMax Current: 300mADimensions (WxDxH): 1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)Warranty: 2 Year WarrantySupport Free: Technical Support

Features

Additional Information:   
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

 

Compatibility:   
  • DGS-1210-08P
  • DGS-1210-10
  • DGS-1210-10P
  • DGS-1210-20
  • DGS-1210-24P
  • DGS-1210-28
  • DGS-1210-28MP
  • DGS-1210-28P
  • DGS-1210-48
  • DGS-1210-52
  • DGS-1210-52MP
  • DGS-1210-52P

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height2.3"
Width1.2"
Depth0.5"
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
General Information
Brand NameD-Link
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Marketing InformationThe DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Product NameDEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-310GT
Product ModelDEM-310GT
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter - 1 x 1000Base-LX (DEM310GT)
$25.53