StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber [SMF] Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM (238264)

SKU:
18178115
MPN:
238264
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
08/19/2022 10:23:17 AM PST
$245.50

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 - 3 and pay only $239.62 each 239.62
Buy 4 or above and pay only $235.95 each 235.95
Stock Update:
08/19/2022 10:23:17 AM PST
Frequently bought together:

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST)
  • MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools.
  • BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch; our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.
  • Brand: StarTech
  • Item model number: SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST
  • Item Weight: 0.882 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 0.55 x 2.3 x 0.54 inches
  • Item Dimensions LxWxH: 0.55 x 2.3 x 0.54 inches
  • Manufacturer: STARTECH.COM

100% 10GBase-LR. Guaranteed. The sfp-10gbase-lr-st is an 10G MSA Compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. &Nbsp; technical Specifications: wavelength: 1310nm maximum data transfer rate: 10 Gbps Type: single mode fiber connection Type: LC maximum transfer distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 646, 156, 559 hours power consumption: digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes this SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.&Nbsp; Star Tech sfps all Star Tech SFP & SFP+ transceiver Modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. Star Tech offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.&Nbsp;

Features

Compatibility:   

MSA Compliant


 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationThe SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST is an 10G MSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 646,156,559 hours
Power Consumption:
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeSFP+
Product NameMSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GBASE-LR-ST
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber [SMF] Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM (238264)
$245.50