Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N320001

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 1ft - Orange... 

1 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 09:29 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 1ft - Orange (n320001) (n320-001)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-001
View other products from Tripplite

$22.48
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-001
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length1 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 1' 1ft 0.3 Meter - LC - LC - 1ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-n320-001

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved