Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82002M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 6.56ft -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 09:52 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue (n82002m) (n820-02m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$28.57
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC


  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's


Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ae

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-n820-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved