Startech

3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBPSCSC3)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
19309862
MPN:
50fibpscsc3
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, TX warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
12/06/2022 03:45:36 AM PST
  • Main
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1
$27.63

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $21.64 each 21.64
Buy 3 and pay only $19.88 each 19.88
Buy 4 - 9 and pay only $18.59 each 18.59
Buy 10 - 19 and pay only $16.76 each 16.76
Buy 20 or above and pay only $16.22 each 16.22
Stock Update:
12/06/2022 03:45:36 AM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC3 3m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Features

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.12 lb
Product ColorOrange
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationPlenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable provides a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum-rated cables. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit and ceilings where CMP fire rating is required. Cable with SC connectors is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name3m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPSCSC3
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndSC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Male
Cable Length9.80 ft
FeaturesMolded
Jacket Type
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBPSCSC3)
$27.63