Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82015MOM4

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15m -... 

18 in stock (as of 04/24/2018 06:05 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 49.21 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-15m-om4)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-15M-OM4
View other products from Tripplite

$56.96
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • 15M Premium multimode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear 40 Gb and 100 Gb data and voice signals through your LAN up to 300 m (at 850 nm)
  • 40/100 Gb Ethernet speed up to 300 m (at 850 nm)
  • Nearly 3x the bandwidth of conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber
  • 50/125 duplex glass fiber construction
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen aqua jacket
  • Dual male LC connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Manufacturer Part NumberN820-15M-OM4
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
    Brand NameTripp Lite
    Product ModelN820-15M-OM4
    Product NameN820-15M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Marketing Information

    The N820-15M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-15M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length49.21 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua Jacket
    Title
    ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, April 24, 2018.

    Code:2-n820-15m-om4

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved