ACP

AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (ADDSCLC5M9SMF)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18144825
MPN:
add-sc-lc-5m9smf
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
11/01/2022 12:09:12 PM PST

Out of stock

Stock Update:
11/01/2022 12:09:12 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

AddOn's 5M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorYellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
Brand NameAddOn
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing InformationThis is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow OFNR (Riser Rated) Patch Cable
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Male
Cable Length16.40 ft
FeaturesRiser Rated
Jacket TypeOFNR
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
AddOn 5m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (ADDSCLC5M9SMF)