Startech

Startech.com 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 32.81ft - Aqua (a50fblcsc10)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18131433
MPN:
a50fblcsc10
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, IL warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
01/25/2023 06:23:10 PM PST
  • Main
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1
$35.99
Stock Update:
01/25/2023 06:23:10 PM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationPerfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher-end networking equipment, this high-speed 10-Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, fiber optic cable is housed in a flame-retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it an excellent choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCSC10
Technical Information
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Male
Cable Length32.81 ft
Features
Jacket TypeLSZH
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
Startech.com 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 32.81ft - Aqua (a50fblcsc10)
$35.99