Startech.com

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM (238204)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18198537
MPN:
238204
Availability:
Usually ships in 1-2 business days.In stock at our CA warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
09/29/2023 06:24:25 PM PST
  • Main
  • Alternate-Image3
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1
$124.71

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 or above and pay only $119.97 each 119.97
Stock Update:
09/29/2023 06:24:25 PM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFP10GUSREMS)
  • 100% Dell EMC compatible: Meets MSA standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the Dell EMC sfp-10g-usr transceiver module
  • Lifetime : this Dell EMC sfp-10g-usr compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime from StarTech
  • Sfp fiber module performance: MAX data transfer rate: 10. 00 Gaps | Wavelength: 850nm | Type: Multi mode | connection Type: LC | maximum transfer distance: 150 M (492 ft) | Power consumption: low power consumption - simple installation: This 10GBase-SR SFP module can be plugged directly into Dell emcs routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
  • Industry leading product support: all StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver Modules are backed by free Lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase. StarTech offers a wide variety of?sfp and QSFP modules?and Direct-Attach SFP and QSFP cables, ?providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • Brand Name: StarTech
  • Item model number: SFP10GUSREMS
  • Item Weight: 0.96 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 0.6 x 2.3 x 0.5 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 0.55 x 2.3 x 0.5 inches

100% Dell EMC Compatible. . The SFP10GUSREMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Connection Type: LC Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft) MTBF: 53, 972, 659 hours Power Consumption: Low Power Consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech SFPs All StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH LIFETIME and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

Features

Environmental Certification:

RoHS
REACH
WEEE

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Compatibility:   
MSA Compliant

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationThe SFP10GUSREMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeSFP+
Product NameDell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GUSREMS
Packaged Quantity1
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Technical Information
Application/Usage

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 150m DDM (238204)
$124.71