Startech

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - SC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange FIBSTSC2

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18144152
MPN:
fibstsc2
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our PA warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
05/16/2024 09:21:16 PM PST
$29.23

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $22.87 each 22.87
Buy 3 and pay only $20.90 each 20.9
Buy 4 or above and pay only $19.49 each 19.49
Stock Update:
05/16/2024 09:21:16 PM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cannot communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Features

Certifications & Standards:   
  • IEEE 802.3

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorOrange
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationThe FIBSTSC22-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product Name2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC2
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Connector Gender on First EndMale
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second EndMale
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndSC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST Network - Male
Cable Length6.56 ft
Jacket TypeLSZH
Features
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - SC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange FIBSTSC2
$29.23