Startech

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable (mpo8lcpl10m)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
18163638
MPN:
mpo8lcpl10m
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our CA, IL, PA warehouses.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
04/16/2024 12:14:24 AM PST
  • Main
  • Alternate-Image2
  • Alternate-Image1
  • Alternate-Image4
  • Alternate-Image3
$201.54

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $197.74 each 197.74
Buy 3 or above and pay only $191.86 each 191.86
Stock Update:
04/16/2024 12:14:24 AM PST

Description



This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations or anywhere CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

The MPO8LCPL10M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Features

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.23 lb
Product ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameStarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationThis MPO/MTP to 4x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.
The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.
The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations or anywhere CMP fire rating is required.
Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.
The MPO8LCPL10M from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.
More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMPO8LCPL10M
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Connector Gender on First EndFemale
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector Gender on Second EndMale
Device Supported
Connector on Second End Details8 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndMTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Cable Length32.81 ft
Jacket Type
Features
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose
Main
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Patch Duplex Network Cable (mpo8lcpl10m)
$201.54