Tripplite

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter (N457-001-62)

SKU:
18568899
MPN:
n457-001-62
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our IL warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 09:08:16 AM PST
$28.82

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $27.78 each 27.78
Buy 3 - 8 and pay only $27.28 each 27.28
Buy 9 or above and pay only $26.16 each 26.16
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 09:08:16 AM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Tripp Lites N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Features

Environmental Certification:   
RoHS

 

Environmentally Friendly:   
Yes

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorOrange
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameTripp Lite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Marketing InformationTripp Lites N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameN457-001-62 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part NumberN457-001-62
Product ModelN457-001-62
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST Network - Female
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST Network - Female
Cable Length1 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter (N457-001-62)
$28.82