Tripplite

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 33ft - Yellow (n36810m) (n368-10m)

SKU:
19267434
MPN:
n368-10m
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our MS warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 10:45:19 AM PST
$32.43

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $27.00 each 27
Buy 3 and pay only $24.84 each 24.84
Buy 4 and pay only $23.94 each 23.94
Buy 5 - 9 and pay only $23.39 each 23.39
Buy 10 or above and pay only $21.92 each 21.92
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 10:45:19 AM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

Features

Package Contents:   
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorYellow
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameTripp Lite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-10M
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on First EndLC - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST - Male
Cable Length33 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 33ft - Yellow (n36810m) (n368-10m)
$32.43