Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft - Yellow (n35401m) (n354-01m)

SKU:
19064006
MPN:
n354-01m
Availability:
Out of stock
Stock Update:
05/25/2022 11:47:19 AM PST

Out of stock

Stock Update:
05/25/2022 11:47:19 AM PST
Frequently bought together:

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST

Features

Package Contents:   
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Product ColorYellow
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameTripp Lite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-01M
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x ST - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndSC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndST - Male
Cable Length3.30 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft - Yellow (n35401m) (n354-01m)