Tripplite

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter (N306006)

SKU:
19267433
MPN:
n306006
Availability:
Usually ships the same or next business day. In stock at our MS warehouse.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 04:43:30 PM PST
$20.87

Bulk discount rates

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

Buy 2 and pay only $14.27 each 14.27
Buy 3 and pay only $12.52 each 12.52
Buy 4 and pay only $11.62 each 11.62
Buy 5 - 9 and pay only $11.07 each 11.07
Buy 10 or above and pay only $9.80 each 9.8
Stock Update:
09/28/2022 04:43:30 PM PST

Description

This item is brand-new, factory sealed.

Built with 62.5/125 fiber. Insertion loss testing performed on
every connector (0.2dB typical). Color coded shrouds identify
transmit and receive.
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
where links are typically 10 ft. or less.
Multimode duplex fiber 62.5/125, PVC Zipcord, SC to SC ends.
www.tripplite.com


Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents:   
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber

 

Certifications & Standards:   
  • OFNR(riser rated)
  • FDDI

 

Additional Information:   
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

 

Country of Origin:   
China

 

Specs

Physical Characteristics
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
Brand NameTripp Lite
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part NumberN306-006
Technical Information
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End Details2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on First EndSC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network - Male
Cable Length6 ft
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

View AllClose

Warranty Information

All Items are Brand New, Factory Sealed and come with a standard warranty. [Read our policies]
View AllClose
Main
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter (N306006)
$20.87